ASIAN TV » Movie » My 11th Mom
Name:

My 11th Mom (2007)

Other name: My 11th Mother , Yeolhanbeonjjae Eomma , Eleventh Mom
Director: N/a
Genre: Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 106 Min
Release year: 2007
Status: Completed

Jae Su leads a cruel life for an 11-year-old. His father is an abusive, gambling and jobless wreck of a guy, so the little boy has learned to survive on his own, carefully spending his food stamps and running a string of part-time jobs. One day, his father shows up with yet another woman, who once she removes her make-up and wig turns from a bar girl into a tired and disheveled woman that eats up all the food in the house when she's not in deep hibernation. Jae Su seems to have dealt with all sorts of women, but this one is the worst by far. But even enemies join forces when a mutual opponent threatens, and Jae Su and the woman bond together against the violent abuse of Jae Su's father. But, just when the two lonely souls begin to accept each other as kindred spirits and their deep empathy blooms into familial love, things change. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
My 11th Mom, watch My 11th Mom, watch My 11th Mom eng sub, My 11th Mom online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch My 11th Mom episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, My 11th Mom dub drama, watch My 11th Mom ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, My 11th Mom ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch My 11th Mom ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, My 11th Mom english subtitle, My 11th Mom full , My 11th Mom episode final, watch My 11th Mom free drama online, watch online My 11th Mom in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, My 11th Mom asian tv, My 11th Mom Korean Movie
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Beauty Bible 2014 (2014)

    Beauty Bible 2014 2014
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Beauty Bible
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Bistro, The Noble (2019)

    Bistro, The Noble 2019
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Bringing the best meal on the table with the finest ingredients
  • Ep 10 RAW

    A New House for Me Season 2 (2016)

    A New House for Me Season 2 2016
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Koreas hottest celebrities team up with interior designers and take up the challenge of DIY home design and decoration. Viewers will get to see their favorite celebrities real house and learn interior decoration secrets and ideas.
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Today's Sherlock (2018)

    Today's Sherlock 2018
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    TODAYS SHERLOCK is all about solving the mystery. Hosted by Kim Gura the show presents real crimes and mysteries to figure out how they did it and who did it. Professionals from various fiends feature as amateur detectives profiler detective novelist ...
RANDOM
  • HD

    Raising The Bar (2015)

    Raising The Bar (2015)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A group of barristers and trainee lawyers vow to pursue justice and ideals but the process is fraught with difficulties. Regarded as the Condor Heroes of the legal world barrister Ben Wong and his wife Elaine Yiu have taught many students. Among them ...
  • Ep 22 Engsub

    Kids These Days (2018)

    Kids These Days (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    We all once were a child but kids are hard for adults to understand. They have their way of talking. They use smartphones like other sensory organs. They are educated and cultured differently. So to understand these mysterious next generation an adult ...
  • Complete

    Closest Love To Heaven (Kyô no Kira kun) (2017)

    Closest Love To Heaven (Kyô no Kira kun) (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Nino is a quiet outcast with only a bird for a friend. Kira is a popular boy with a big secret. Even though they live next to each other they have never spoken. But when Nino learns Kiras secret everything...
  • Ep 31 Engsub+48 RAW

    Detective Samoyeds (2017)

    Detective Samoyeds (2017)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    This X Files of the Tang Dynasty revolves around a special bureau established for the sole purpose of investigating the paranormal and the occult. The six member Ateam is not your average detective agency due to each of them bringing their own unique set ...
  • Complete

    Guilty (2015)

    Guilty (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A coldblooded disfigured killer Kit begins to experience feelings hes never had before when he meets compensated dater Ting Ting. The two develop a twisted relationship thats part familial and part romantic. When Ting Ting is ostensibly kidnapped Kit ...
  • Complete

    Vampire Cleanup Department (2017)

    Vampire Cleanup Department (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Attacked by vampire Spring a born loser is saved by three street cleaners. When he wakes up he finds himself in a government secret facilities hidden in a garbage collection station. Spring then discovers that he has a special immunity...
  • HD

    Fasten Your Seatbelt (2013)

    Fasten Your Seatbelt (2013)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    In the comedy Fasten Your Seatbelt Hallyu star Ma JoonGyu boards an airplane that will take him from Tokyo to Seoul but the plane is soon swept up into a typhoon and faces danger. This is the debut from korean popular actor HaJung Woo from The Chaser ...
  • Completed

    Your Face 2018 (2018)

    Your Face 2018 (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Radically rethinking the tired talkingheads template Tsai Mingliangs latest digital experiment turns the human face into a subject of dramatic intrigue. Comprised of a series of portrait shots of mostly anonymous individuals Tsai devotees will no doubt ...
Loading...