ASIAN TV » Drama » Lookism
Name:

Lookism (2019)

Other name: 외모지상주의 , Wai Mao Zhi Shang Zhu Yi
Director: Wu Jian Xin
Genre: Drama
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 38 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 4 Engsub

Tells the story of the school’s ugliest boy, Wen Shuai, who finally gets the courage to transfer after being bullied in his original school, discovers that he has two very different bodies. One is the original ugly body and the other is of a perfect male. Wen Shuai found out that he can switch between the two bodies. One body will appear when he's awake, and the other body will appear when he's sleeping. The secret of the two bodies completely changes Wen Shuai’s life He has never been welcomed, started a completely different life, and felt the beauty and convenience of the being popular. At the same time, this handsome body hides a huge secret that gradually emerges as the story progresses. The original owner of the handsome body, Kris, soon wakes up, and the layers of mystery gradually unravel. Adapted from the South Korean webtoon, Lookism (외모지상주의), written and illustrated by Park Tae Joon. (Source: Boudan) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Episode Comingsoon:

Lookism Episode 5
Lookism Episode 6
Lookism Episode 7

Tags:
Lookism, watch Lookism, watch Lookism eng sub, Lookism online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Lookism episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Lookism dub drama, watch Lookism ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Lookism ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Lookism ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Lookism english subtitle, Lookism full , Lookism episode final, watch Lookism free drama online, watch online Lookism in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Lookism asian tv, Lookism Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Beauty Bible 2014 (2014)

    Beauty Bible 2014 2014
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Beauty Bible
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Bistro, The Noble (2019)

    Bistro, The Noble 2019
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Bringing the best meal on the table with the finest ingredients
  • Ep 10 RAW

    A New House for Me Season 2 (2016)

    A New House for Me Season 2 2016
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Koreas hottest celebrities team up with interior designers and take up the challenge of DIY home design and decoration. Viewers will get to see their favorite celebrities real house and learn interior decoration secrets and ideas.
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Today's Sherlock (2018)

    Today's Sherlock 2018
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    TODAYS SHERLOCK is all about solving the mystery. Hosted by Kim Gura the show presents real crimes and mysteries to figure out how they did it and who did it. Professionals from various fiends feature as amateur detectives profiler detective novelist ...
RANDOM
  • HD

    Raising The Bar (2015)

    Raising The Bar (2015)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A group of barristers and trainee lawyers vow to pursue justice and ideals but the process is fraught with difficulties. Regarded as the Condor Heroes of the legal world barrister Ben Wong and his wife Elaine Yiu have taught many students. Among them ...
  • Ep 22 Engsub

    Kids These Days (2018)

    Kids These Days (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    We all once were a child but kids are hard for adults to understand. They have their way of talking. They use smartphones like other sensory organs. They are educated and cultured differently. So to understand these mysterious next generation an adult ...
  • Complete

    Closest Love To Heaven (Kyô no Kira kun) (2017)

    Closest Love To Heaven (Kyô no Kira kun) (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Nino is a quiet outcast with only a bird for a friend. Kira is a popular boy with a big secret. Even though they live next to each other they have never spoken. But when Nino learns Kiras secret everything...
  • Ep 31 Engsub+48 RAW

    Detective Samoyeds (2017)

    Detective Samoyeds (2017)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    This X Files of the Tang Dynasty revolves around a special bureau established for the sole purpose of investigating the paranormal and the occult. The six member Ateam is not your average detective agency due to each of them bringing their own unique set ...
  • Complete

    Guilty (2015)

    Guilty (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A coldblooded disfigured killer Kit begins to experience feelings hes never had before when he meets compensated dater Ting Ting. The two develop a twisted relationship thats part familial and part romantic. When Ting Ting is ostensibly kidnapped Kit ...
  • Complete

    Vampire Cleanup Department (2017)

    Vampire Cleanup Department (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Attacked by vampire Spring a born loser is saved by three street cleaners. When he wakes up he finds himself in a government secret facilities hidden in a garbage collection station. Spring then discovers that he has a special immunity...
  • HD

    Fasten Your Seatbelt (2013)

    Fasten Your Seatbelt (2013)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    In the comedy Fasten Your Seatbelt Hallyu star Ma JoonGyu boards an airplane that will take him from Tokyo to Seoul but the plane is soon swept up into a typhoon and faces danger. This is the debut from korean popular actor HaJung Woo from The Chaser ...
  • Completed

    Your Face 2018 (2018)

    Your Face 2018 (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Radically rethinking the tired talkingheads template Tsai Mingliangs latest digital experiment turns the human face into a subject of dramatic intrigue. Comprised of a series of portrait shots of mostly anonymous individuals Tsai devotees will no doubt ...
Loading...