ASIAN TV » Drama » Doki no Sakura
Name:

Doki no Sakura (2019)

Other name: Colleagues' Sakura , Douki no Sakura , Our Dearest Sakura
Director: Yukawa Kazuhiko
Genre: Drama
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 10 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 1 RAW

Sakura grew up on a remote island. She has a dream, which is to build a bridge on her island. In the spring of 2009, Sakura joins a big construction company. She does not hesitate to tell her colleagues about her dream to build a bridge. Sakura's determination to accomplish her dream affects the colleagues at her company. (Source: AsianWiki) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Episode Comingsoon:

Doki no Sakura Episode 2
Doki no Sakura Episode 3
Doki no Sakura Episode 4

Tags:
Doki no Sakura, watch Doki no Sakura, watch Doki no Sakura eng sub, Doki no Sakura online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Doki no Sakura episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Doki no Sakura dub drama, watch Doki no Sakura ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Doki no Sakura ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Doki no Sakura ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Doki no Sakura english subtitle, Doki no Sakura full , Doki no Sakura episode final, watch Doki no Sakura free drama online, watch online Doki no Sakura in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Doki no Sakura asian tv, Doki no Sakura Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Beauty Bible 2014 (2014)

    Beauty Bible 2014 2014
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Beauty Bible
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Bistro, The Noble (2019)

    Bistro, The Noble 2019
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Bringing the best meal on the table with the finest ingredients
  • Ep 10 RAW

    A New House for Me Season 2 (2016)

    A New House for Me Season 2 2016
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Koreas hottest celebrities team up with interior designers and take up the challenge of DIY home design and decoration. Viewers will get to see their favorite celebrities real house and learn interior decoration secrets and ideas.
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Today's Sherlock (2018)

    Today's Sherlock 2018
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    TODAYS SHERLOCK is all about solving the mystery. Hosted by Kim Gura the show presents real crimes and mysteries to figure out how they did it and who did it. Professionals from various fiends feature as amateur detectives profiler detective novelist ...
RANDOM
  • HD

    Raising The Bar (2015)

    Raising The Bar (2015)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A group of barristers and trainee lawyers vow to pursue justice and ideals but the process is fraught with difficulties. Regarded as the Condor Heroes of the legal world barrister Ben Wong and his wife Elaine Yiu have taught many students. Among them ...
  • Ep 22 Engsub

    Kids These Days (2018)

    Kids These Days (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    We all once were a child but kids are hard for adults to understand. They have their way of talking. They use smartphones like other sensory organs. They are educated and cultured differently. So to understand these mysterious next generation an adult ...
  • Complete

    Closest Love To Heaven (Kyô no Kira kun) (2017)

    Closest Love To Heaven (Kyô no Kira kun) (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Nino is a quiet outcast with only a bird for a friend. Kira is a popular boy with a big secret. Even though they live next to each other they have never spoken. But when Nino learns Kiras secret everything...
  • Ep 31 Engsub+48 RAW

    Detective Samoyeds (2017)

    Detective Samoyeds (2017)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    This X Files of the Tang Dynasty revolves around a special bureau established for the sole purpose of investigating the paranormal and the occult. The six member Ateam is not your average detective agency due to each of them bringing their own unique set ...
  • Complete

    Guilty (2015)

    Guilty (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A coldblooded disfigured killer Kit begins to experience feelings hes never had before when he meets compensated dater Ting Ting. The two develop a twisted relationship thats part familial and part romantic. When Ting Ting is ostensibly kidnapped Kit ...
  • Complete

    Vampire Cleanup Department (2017)

    Vampire Cleanup Department (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Attacked by vampire Spring a born loser is saved by three street cleaners. When he wakes up he finds himself in a government secret facilities hidden in a garbage collection station. Spring then discovers that he has a special immunity...
  • HD

    Fasten Your Seatbelt (2013)

    Fasten Your Seatbelt (2013)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    In the comedy Fasten Your Seatbelt Hallyu star Ma JoonGyu boards an airplane that will take him from Tokyo to Seoul but the plane is soon swept up into a typhoon and faces danger. This is the debut from korean popular actor HaJung Woo from The Chaser ...
  • Completed

    Your Face 2018 (2018)

    Your Face 2018 (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Radically rethinking the tired talkingheads template Tsai Mingliangs latest digital experiment turns the human face into a subject of dramatic intrigue. Comprised of a series of portrait shots of mostly anonymous individuals Tsai devotees will no doubt ...
Loading...